abZAgency OÜ

Registry code 16482892 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 18 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue2,135,1622,224,5571,538,587531,512
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss152,40528,977368,36281,394
Annual period result————
Assets314,243554,096503,23899,070
Equity157,638478,733449,75681,394
Current liabilities156,25375,05553,48217,676
Non-current liabilities352308——
Employees1512104
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents124,306545,529356,394—
Current assets314,243554,096501,52399,070
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-1,715-117—
Labour costs-781,544-511,641-317,101-26,556
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets—01,715—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,733449,75681,394—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)308,96614,993368,11681,441
Profit (loss) before income tax286,66128,977368,36281,394

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100,793 EUR 78,889 EUR 656,172 EUR 7
Q2 67,374 EUR 71,714 EUR 241,177 EUR 6
Q3 36,611 EUR 39,570 EUR 187,613 EUR 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 65,262 EUR 70,410 EUR 663,653 EUR 15
Q2 156,804 EUR 77,805 EUR 777,702 EUR 15
Q3 81,262 EUR 87,512 EUR 531,322 EUR 15
Q4 105,541 EUR 89,963 EUR 673,732 EUR 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,930 EUR 45,192 EUR 795,452 EUR 10
Q2 38,409 EUR 41,530 EUR 605,592 EUR 12
Q3 45,367 EUR 48,988 EUR 648,115 EUR 14
Q4 57,736 EUR 62,427 EUR 683,689 EUR 14

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,132 EUR 13,812 EUR 204,338 EUR 7
Q2 18,928 EUR 20,333 EUR 351,304 EUR 10
Q3 20,645 EUR 23,154 EUR 310,902 EUR 11
Q4 45,860 EUR 48,621 EUR 574,791 EUR 12

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 34,858 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 163,949 EUR 2
Q4 2,423 EUR 2,578 EUR 331,865 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources