Tiim Kaks OÜ

Registry code 16485718 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 22 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue58,24258,91126,07322,458
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss2,9519287,3479,252
Annual period result————
Assets30,16629,21121,13810,387
Equity20,47817,52719,0999,252
Current liabilities6,6083,7543391,135
Non-current liabilities3,0807,9301,700—
Employees0011
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4642,865——
Current assets7,3873,3285,9566,994
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,104-3,725-2,211-783
Labour costs-10,373-6,436-10,338-4,178
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets22,77925,88315,1823,393
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,52716,5999,252—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)2,9519237,3479,252
Profit (loss) before income tax2,9519287,3479,252

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,302 EUR 1,477 EUR 36,790 EUR 1
Q2 669 EUR 393 EUR 37,057 EUR 1
Q3 2,786 EUR 859 EUR 30,060 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 315 EUR 185 EUR 4,402 EUR 1
Q2 2,073 EUR 918 EUR 12,632 EUR 1
Q3 4,240 EUR 637 EUR 25,427 EUR 1
Q4 471 EUR 471 EUR 7,399 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 339 EUR 0 EUR 2,876 EUR 1
Q2 1,674 EUR 0 EUR 30,993 EUR 1
Q3 2,188 EUR 321 EUR 16,171 EUR 1
Q4 1,584 EUR 948 EUR 8,253 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 712 EUR 760 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 754 EUR 806 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,379 EUR 1,480 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 874 EUR 415 EUR 2,984 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q4 656 EUR 700 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources