AV Akadeemiline Nõustamine OÜ

Registry code 16486387 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 22 Apr 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue129,554110,51981,03247,425
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss13,63915,87947,92036,404
Annual period result————
Assets99,62285,29291,43340,788
Equity91,34277,70361,82438,904
Current liabilities8,2807,58929,6091,884
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0010
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents79,77874,91483,519—
Current assets99,62285,29291,43340,788
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-317——
Labour costs00-9,626-1,656
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods75,20359,32411,404—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)11,05620,24046,91636,404
Profit (loss) before income tax13,63922,12947,92036,404

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,672 EUR 0 EUR 43,747 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,146 EUR 0 EUR 77,292 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,972 EUR 0 EUR 48,740 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,560 EUR 0 EUR 35,005 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,973 EUR 0 EUR 30,477 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,806 EUR 0 EUR 22,705 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,706 EUR 0 EUR 40,536 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,236 EUR 245 EUR 24,443 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,509 EUR 0 EUR 25,909 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,899 EUR 0 EUR 23,067 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,237 EUR 0 EUR 32,583 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,287 EUR 720 EUR 14,123 EUR 1
Q2 3,085 EUR 734 EUR 20,174 EUR 1
Q3 2,381 EUR 734 EUR 12,305 EUR 1
Q4 5,633 EUR 734 EUR 30,147 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 744 EUR 0 EUR 6,156 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources