Finance Audit Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16490087 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 29 Apr 2022–30 Jun 2023
Revenue381,029253,074215,898
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss59,3034,9945,416
Annual period result———
Assets246,03273,80540,742
Equity72,62018,41017,416
Current liabilities80,64855,39523,326
Non-current liabilities92,764——
Employees443
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents43,96220,85017,578
Current assets98,59860,36831,663
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,789-2,369-391
Labour costs-152,220-122,456-97,351
Share capital at nominal value12,00012,00012,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets147,43413,4379,079
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,3171,416—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)63,8775,9945,416
Profit (loss) before income tax60,4605,9945,416

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
RLW Nõustamine OÜEstonian registry code 14010226ShareholderSource record 12445054
49% 5,880 EUR Sole ownership 16 Apr 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,516 EUR 15,777 EUR 100,920 EUR 5
Q2 35,938 EUR 15,128 EUR 125,356 EUR 4
Q3 38,484 EUR 15,967 EUR 86,635 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,552 EUR 20,658 EUR 105,685 EUR 3
Q2 28,497 EUR 16,996 EUR 106,939 EUR 3
Q3 36,033 EUR 14,451 EUR 107,963 EUR 3
Q4 25,509 EUR 15,125 EUR 64,180 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,198 EUR 12,978 EUR 50,165 EUR 4
Q2 22,732 EUR 12,529 EUR 75,289 EUR 4
Q3 24,787 EUR 13,871 EUR 84,225 EUR 3
Q4 22,983 EUR 13,273 EUR 100,190 EUR 5

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,312 EUR 8,781 EUR 33,462 EUR 3
Q2 16,748 EUR 9,679 EUR 67,721 EUR 3
Q3 13,477 EUR 11,022 EUR 43,393 EUR 3
Q4 17,989 EUR 10,815 EUR 67,770 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 2
Q3 13,857 EUR 5,602 EUR 49,100 EUR 2
Q4 14,124 EUR 8,162 EUR 47,877 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources