Lümanda Söögimaja OÜ

Registry code 16492650 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 3 May 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue66,36163,57385,56974,037
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-8,959-14,6797,50015,079
Annual period result————
Assets65,47470,93474,08043,710
Equity1,44210,40125,07917,579
Current liabilities2,03222,53349,00126,131
Non-current liabilities62,00038,000——
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents28,53157,72159,134—
Current assets53,85859,56961,71741,002
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,102-998-517-109
Labour costs-18,234-14,351-10,605-8,553
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets11,61611,36512,3632,708
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods7,90122,58015,0790
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-7,797-13,0258,16415,077
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,959-14,6797,50015,079

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 983 EUR 985 EUR 3,773 EUR 1
Q2 1,210 EUR 1,011 EUR 5,226 EUR 6
Q3 9,603 EUR 3,608 EUR 54,735 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,269 EUR 879 EUR 6,669 EUR 1
Q2 1,266 EUR 932 EUR 5,189 EUR 2
Q3 7,315 EUR 2,671 EUR 47,445 EUR 1
Q4 1,130 EUR 932 EUR 8,014 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 966 EUR 966 EUR 3,373 EUR 1
Q2 1,584 EUR 1,482 EUR 2,954 EUR 1
Q3 5,955 EUR 1,608 EUR 52,596 EUR 1
Q4 880 EUR 896 EUR 4,039 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 980 EUR 861 EUR 2,912 EUR 1
Q2 435 EUR 436 EUR 1,212 EUR 1
Q3 6,997 EUR 652 EUR 58,377 EUR 1
Q4 1,578 EUR 652 EUR 22,070 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,459 EUR 1
Q3 9,350 EUR 971 EUR 69,019 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 929 EUR 2,731 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources