Needle Fox and Mary OÜ

Registry code 16496078 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 9 May 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue135,004149,609100,8695,757
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss16,170-18,6057,955-2,705
Annual period result————
Assets101,14654,59035,6376,061
Equity23,2327,06225,667-2,705
Current liabilities77,91447,5289,9708,766
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents5,9204,6049,624—
Current assets84,87637,33732,8803,988
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,512-938-635-118
Labour costs-1,598-8,374-3,377-268
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets16,27017,2532,7572,073
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-13,6884,917-2,788—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)16,170-18,5617,955-2,705
Profit (loss) before income tax16,170-18,5617,955-2,705

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,990 EUR 4 EUR 63,993 EUR 1
Q2 1,125 EUR 18 EUR 13,072 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,845 EUR 50 EUR 35,436 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 93 EUR 25 EUR 15,249 EUR 1
Q2 2,180 EUR 33 EUR 32,732 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 24 EUR 30,761 EUR 1
Q4 1,525 EUR 3 EUR 32,454 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 895 EUR 551 EUR 21,507 EUR 1
Q2 4,745 EUR 888 EUR 57,554 EUR 1
Q3 4,094 EUR 972 EUR 39,380 EUR 1
Q4 5,311 EUR 1,104 EUR 62,876 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 962 EUR 0 EUR 17,384 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,415 EUR 0 EUR 34,571 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,229 EUR 150 EUR 35,125 EUR 1
Q4 3,043 EUR 803 EUR 21,926 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 75 EUR 155 EUR Not reported
Q4 368 EUR 0 EUR 5,118 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources