Wolt Development Eesti OÜ

Registry code 16504381 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 20 May 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue2,341,037403,997895
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss663,68926,6280
Annual period result———
Assets815,272143,2042,500
Equity692,81729,1282,500
Current liabilities122,455114,076—
Non-current liabilities———
Employees16150
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents———
Current assets815,272143,2042,500
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-1,609,459-342,3660
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods26,628——
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)649,85927,258169
Profit (loss) before income tax663,68926,6280

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Wolt OyIdentifier not providedForeign code 2646674-9 (FIN)OsanikSource record 13213031
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 15 Jul 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 240,039 EUR 246,314 EUR 1,570,033 EUR 22
Q2 234,355 EUR 253,946 EUR 704,072 EUR 23
Q3 261,966 EUR 283,975 EUR 720,666 EUR 22

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 145,298 EUR 156,288 EUR 395,379 EUR 16
Q2 210,317 EUR 209,724 EUR 486,289 EUR 18
Q3 230,739 EUR 247,884 EUR 545,663 EUR 20
Q4 274,530 EUR 273,195 EUR 153,316 EUR 21

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 147,490 EUR 158,657 EUR 864,962 EUR 17
Q2 241,794 EUR 223,202 EUR 470,585 EUR 18
Q3 168,602 EUR 179,788 EUR 501,655 EUR 16
Q4 156,700 EUR 165,530 EUR 460,141 EUR 15

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 896 EUR 12
Q2 Not reported Not reported 13,462 EUR 12
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 20,334 EUR 13
Q4 75,285 EUR 81,132 EUR 185,383 EUR 16

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 6
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 8
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 8
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 10

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources