XY Mängustuudio OÜ

Registry code 16505162 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 23 May 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue48,09962,74467,5220
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-4,2465,28816,1442,447
Annual period result————
Assets28,28335,34042,02741,858
Equity19,63423,87918,5912,447
Current liabilities8,64911,46113,43639,411
Non-current liabilities0010,000—
Employees1121
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents9851,5571,473408
Current assets9851,5571,767560
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,485-6,477-5,478-808
Labour costs-9,863-8,717-14,810-197
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets27,29833,78340,26041,298
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods23,88018,5912,447—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-4,2465,28816,1442,447
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,2465,28816,1442,447

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,600 EUR 881 EUR 12,270 EUR 1
Q2 633 EUR 219 EUR 10,892 EUR Not reported
Q3 85 EUR 0 EUR 5,844 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,174 EUR 520 EUR 13,491 EUR 1
Q2 2,317 EUR 1,432 EUR 12,606 EUR Not reported
Q3 428 EUR 0 EUR 9,599 EUR 1
Q4 2,049 EUR 1,102 EUR 13,675 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,490 EUR 936 EUR 17,350 EUR 1
Q2 2,100 EUR 802 EUR 15,788 EUR 1
Q3 1,400 EUR 519 EUR 14,581 EUR 1
Q4 1,904 EUR 558 EUR 15,531 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,277 EUR 348 EUR 8,376 EUR 1
Q2 1,938 EUR 687 EUR 19,681 EUR 2
Q3 2,179 EUR 944 EUR 18,338 EUR 3
Q4 3,074 EUR 1,796 EUR 16,038 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 394 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources