ResQ Club OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 25 May 2022–31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 282,284 | 183,486 | 143,607 | 0 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -6 | -3,146 | -16,417 | -78,894 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 21,915 | 26,379 | 153,410 | 11,385 |
| Equity | 4,788 | 4,794 | -87,060 | -76,394 |
| Current liabilities | 17,127 | 21,585 | 240,470 | 77,779 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 0 | 10,000 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 13,532 | 1,668 | 8,054 | 8,095 |
| Current assets | 21,846 | 26,228 | 153,176 | 11,069 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -82 | -82 | -82 | -14 |
| Labour costs | -202,088 | -142,697 | -105,423 | -41,560 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 69 | 151 | 234 | 316 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | -92,706 | -89,560 | -73,143 | — |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 71 | -1,519 | -11,503 | -78,894 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -6 | -3,146 | -16,417 | -78,894 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 2,500 EUR | Sole ownership | 1 Sep 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 5,812 EUR | 6,181 EUR | 24,710 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 5,151 EUR | 5,607 EUR | 30,603 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 5,234 EUR | 5,694 EUR | 44,677 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 17,126 EUR | 18,498 EUR | 70,096 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 21,617 EUR | 23,267 EUR | 75,505 EUR | 4 |
| Q3 | 21,898 EUR | 23,433 EUR | 91,608 EUR | 4 |
| Q4 | 27,786 EUR | 29,242 EUR | 86,650 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 12,951 EUR | 14,033 EUR | 179,348 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 10,555 EUR | 11,423 EUR | 35,561 EUR | 3 |
| Q3 | 15,437 EUR | 16,673 EUR | 45,498 EUR | 3 |
| Q4 | 15,222 EUR | 16,397 EUR | 53,789 EUR | 3 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 7,507 EUR | 8,138 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q2 | 8,202 EUR | 8,892 EUR | 15,779 EUR | 3 |
| Q3 | 11,722 EUR | 12,704 EUR | 14,167 EUR | 3 |
| Q4 | 11,227 EUR | 12,143 EUR | 5,893 EUR | 3 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Q3 | 5,494 EUR | 5,956 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
| Q4 | 7,547 EUR | 8,181 EUR | Not reported | 2 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.