Aasmerg OÜ

Registry code 16507215 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 25 May 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue83,489348,499211,68055,145
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-20,607-10732,45817,062
Annual period result————
Assets34,79683,32067,05730,978
Equity31,30651,91352,02019,562
Current liabilities3,49031,4079,8486,227
Non-current liabilities005,1895,189
Employees6652
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents02,1757773,771
Current assets4,63049,80236,48118,302
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,352-3,058-1,757-324
Labour costs-65,481-122,369-64,906-10,609
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets30,16633,51830,57612,676
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods49,41349,52017,062—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-20,607-10732,45817,062
Profit (loss) before income tax-20,607-10732,45817,062

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,213 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,877 EUR 7,308 EUR 51,742 EUR 7
Q2 21,229 EUR 7,353 EUR 45,100 EUR 8
Q3 14,605 EUR 8,481 EUR 9,861 EUR 5
Q4 4,199 EUR 985 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,729 EUR 6,522 EUR 46,489 EUR 9
Q2 21,029 EUR 14,057 EUR 73,342 EUR 9
Q3 37,092 EUR 12,050 EUR 114,486 EUR 9
Q4 15,555 EUR 9,902 EUR 113,007 EUR 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,747 EUR 2,591 EUR 28,036 EUR 5
Q2 5,012 EUR 1,443 EUR 37,126 EUR 6
Q3 14,572 EUR 8,303 EUR 61,735 EUR 8
Q4 14,854 EUR 7,861 EUR 81,460 EUR 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 943 EUR 305 EUR 7,427 EUR 3
Q4 4,365 EUR 2,434 EUR 30,001 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources