Nightingale Health Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16507787 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jul 2024–30 Jun 20252023Reporting period 1 Jul 2023–30 Jun 20242022Reporting period 26 May 2022–30 Jun 2023
Revenue70,756103,747131,277
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss2,9126,1047,874
Annual period result———
Assets20,16434,51937,324
Equity19,39016,47810,374
Current liabilities77418,04126,950
Non-current liabilities—00
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents19,74825,52727,640
Current assets20,16434,51937,324
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-63,007-91,680-114,550
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets—00
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods13,9787,874—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)2,9126,7878,616
Profit (loss) before income tax2,9126,1047,874

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Nightingale Health OyjIdentifier not providedForeign code 1750524-0 (FIN)ShareholderSource record 11064716
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53 EUR 32 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,091 EUR 9,833 EUR 26,258 EUR 1
Q2 6,289 EUR 6,799 EUR 5,413 EUR Not reported
Q3 90 EUR 36 EUR 516 EUR Not reported
Q4 160 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,893 EUR 8,557 EUR 26,678 EUR 1
Q2 9,097 EUR 9,862 EUR 26,656 EUR 1
Q3 9,097 EUR 9,862 EUR 21,856 EUR 1
Q4 9,098 EUR 9,862 EUR 26,167 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,660 EUR 9,354 EUR 31,642 EUR 1
Q2 8,461 EUR 9,173 EUR 23,875 EUR 1
Q3 8,733 EUR 9,462 EUR 25,450 EUR 1
Q4 9,097 EUR 9,862 EUR 25,545 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q3 7,625 EUR 8,262 EUR 32,177 EUR 1
Q4 11,859 EUR 12,832 EUR 34,063 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources