OÜ PICTORICA

Registry code 16509266 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 30 May 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue1,129,6981,484,4211,041,622300,786
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-54,445310,718126,36140,801
Annual period result————
Assets436,459560,107262,179103,881
Equity318,935477,880167,16240,801
Current liabilities106,50182,22795,01763,080
Non-current liabilities11,023———
Employees25182022
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents101,960325,20566,263—
Current assets367,018504,160232,535100,904
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,749-5,942-1,407-103
Labour costs-583,629-483,344-388,921-92,603
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets69,44155,94729,6442,977
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods370,880167,16240,801—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-23,744310,723126,49240,801
Profit (loss) before income tax-24,266310,718126,36140,801

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74,797 EUR 58,493 EUR 222,076 EUR 28
Q2 112,603 EUR 59,930 EUR 322,908 EUR 27
Q3 100,930 EUR 67,693 EUR 347,005 EUR 33

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 89,200 EUR 40,357 EUR 208,300 EUR 22
Q2 56,574 EUR 40,844 EUR 214,731 EUR 29
Q3 121,133 EUR 68,506 EUR 381,267 EUR 31
Q4 127,906 EUR 80,120 EUR 368,284 EUR 23

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 37,046 EUR 33,763 EUR 329,808 EUR 19
Q2 45,915 EUR 37,806 EUR 382,628 EUR 21
Q3 72,235 EUR 45,446 EUR 386,137 EUR 30
Q4 111,056 EUR 66,338 EUR 397,435 EUR 18

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 45,016 EUR 34,448 EUR 183,701 EUR 22
Q2 61,911 EUR 38,932 EUR 276,594 EUR 21
Q3 63,446 EUR 36,215 EUR 251,421 EUR 18
Q4 41,639 EUR 29,314 EUR 229,161 EUR 18

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 4,189 EUR 0 EUR 25,743 EUR 10
Q4 39,212 EUR 13,332 EUR 240,643 EUR 22

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources