Päikese kaubandus OÜ

Registry code 16509289 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 30 May 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue191,104183,514189,14772,325
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss47,07582,363106,92655,739
Annual period result————
Assets264,811262,668165,288130,596
Equity259,228247,529165,16658,240
Current liabilities5,58315,13912272,356
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3321
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents83,068109,38559,553—
Current assets242,411255,335165,288130,596
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-933———
Labour costs0-27,426-18,212-13,524
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets22,4007,333——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods209,653162,66655,740—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)46,71581,950106,77855,739
Profit (loss) before income tax47,07582,363106,92655,739

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,391 EUR 1,502 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 2,246 EUR 2,365 EUR 27,393 EUR 6
Q3 17,515 EUR 3,785 EUR 145,197 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,150 EUR 1,054 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 4,672 EUR 534 EUR 32,995 EUR 5
Q3 19,024 EUR 9,570 EUR 138,990 EUR 2
Q4 2,592 EUR 2,718 EUR 2,855 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 7 EUR 1
Q2 8,336 EUR 1,264 EUR 52,384 EUR 3
Q3 19,869 EUR 2,250 EUR 122,225 EUR 1
Q4 2,238 EUR 2,443 EUR 8,898 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,156 EUR 1,274 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 7,683 EUR 1,416 EUR 41,339 EUR 5
Q3 25,365 EUR 3,255 EUR 143,053 EUR 3
Q4 902 EUR 1,006 EUR 4,146 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 5
Q3 6,917 EUR 2,909 EUR 34,422 EUR 2
Q4 5,501 EUR 894 EUR 33,805 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources