Marjen OÜ

Registry code 16511056 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jun 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue147,477164,388153,15843,419
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss28,80340,69622,28780,119
Annual period result————
Assets265,594152,992139,48983,193
Equity154,404125,601102,40580,119
Current liabilities21,1809,77813,9513,074
Non-current liabilities90,01017,61323,133—
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents31,402112,239—81,123
Current assets49,018122,675105,77283,193
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,700-3,400-283—
Labour costs-16,989-15,917-13,140-2,014
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets216,57630,31733,717—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods123,10182,40580,119—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)29,30055,35224,68980,118
Profit (loss) before income tax28,80343,13924,78780,119

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,127 EUR 2,190 EUR 55,764 EUR 2
Q2 9,201 EUR 3,925 EUR 34,961 EUR 2
Q3 20,472 EUR 3,992 EUR 172,814 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,853 EUR 1,684 EUR 25,577 EUR 2
Q2 10,802 EUR 1,764 EUR 51,083 EUR 1
Q3 4,536 EUR 1,706 EUR 31,858 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,706 EUR 54,867 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,162 EUR 1,401 EUR 39,549 EUR 1
Q2 7,257 EUR 1,687 EUR 46,180 EUR 1
Q3 6,312 EUR 1,687 EUR 26,815 EUR 1
Q4 6,864 EUR 1,872 EUR 19,158 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,502 EUR 816 EUR 27,917 EUR 1
Q2 6,268 EUR 866 EUR 44,123 EUR 1
Q3 5,071 EUR 918 EUR 39,621 EUR 1
Q4 4,627 EUR 918 EUR 25,435 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,543 EUR 0 EUR 13,598 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,511 EUR 118 EUR 23,083 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources