Workato Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16513084 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Feb 2024–31 Jan 20252023Reporting period 1 Feb 2023–31 Jan 20242022Reporting period 3 Jun 2022–31 Jan 2023
Revenue4,337,982——
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss382,56767,786-5,129
Annual period result———
Assets835,672414,1336,719
Equity455,22472,6574,871
Current liabilities380,448341,4761,848
Non-current liabilities———
Employees010
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents147,78633,340—
Current assets835,672414,1336,719
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs0-35,0990
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods62,657-5,1290
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)382,56770,679-5,222
Profit (loss) before income tax382,56767,786-5,129

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Workato Inc.Identifier not providedForeign code 54510688100 (USA)OsanikSource record 9001439347
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 3 Jun 2022

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,607,952 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,945,151 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,107,618 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 1,432,577 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,308,352 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,245,875 EUR Not reported
Q4 481 EUR 150 EUR 1,342,171 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 861,318 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 991,581 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,002,622 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,037,649 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 4,837 EUR 5,244 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 5,415 EUR 5,871 EUR 51,123 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 799,880 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources