NÄKK beauty OÜ

Registry code 16516192 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 8 Jun 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue143,055168,156124,75965,892
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss51,53746,65576,13848,034
Annual period result————
Assets234,195199,972133,26860,314
Equity226,821173,327126,67250,534
Current liabilities7,37426,6456,5969,780
Non-current liabilities0000
Employees2322
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,87728616,38111,229
Current assets234,195199,972133,26860,314
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-53,663-67,417-32,059-5,633
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods172,784124,17248,034—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)52,02547,59276,13848,034
Profit (loss) before income tax51,53746,65576,13848,034

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,367 EUR 3,720 EUR 22,506 EUR 1
Q2 5,244 EUR 3,754 EUR 13,370 EUR 1
Q3 6,150 EUR 3,822 EUR 16,721 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,366 EUR 10,286 EUR 43,621 EUR 2
Q2 7,583 EUR 6,234 EUR 33,088 EUR 2
Q3 13,212 EUR 4,088 EUR 42,227 EUR 1
Q4 11,027 EUR 3,879 EUR 32,202 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,332 EUR 1,982 EUR 29,957 EUR 1
Q2 7,350 EUR 4,561 EUR 23,458 EUR 1
Q3 17,227 EUR 8,598 EUR 57,803 EUR 3
Q4 12,812 EUR 9,250 EUR 54,798 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,686 EUR 3,376 EUR 35,169 EUR 2
Q2 6,917 EUR 3,376 EUR 28,277 EUR 2
Q3 8,284 EUR 3,376 EUR 40,463 EUR 2
Q4 6,054 EUR 3,376 EUR 18,757 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 91 EUR 0 EUR 457 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,713 EUR 1,209 EUR 63,020 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources