You are You OÜ

Registry code 16522551 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 20 Jun 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue157,82094,868110,38347,731
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss1,2473,76315,85215,988
Annual period result————
Assets38,13040,55834,55331,849
Equity36,85035,60331,84015,988
Current liabilities1,2804,9552,71315,861
Non-current liabilities——00
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents18,11027,97819,42115,316
Current assets21,76738,94232,00931,133
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-253-927-687-78
Labour costs-17,043-16,7634320
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets16,3631,6162,544716
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,60331,84015,988—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)1,2473,76315,69915,968
Profit (loss) before income tax1,2473,76315,85215,988

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,047 EUR 1,106 EUR 30,328 EUR 1
Q2 3,344 EUR 1,201 EUR 27,841 EUR 1
Q3 2,675 EUR 1,201 EUR 26,049 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,026 EUR 1,085 EUR 29,012 EUR 1
Q2 3,463 EUR 1,126 EUR 59,539 EUR 1
Q3 2,420 EUR 1,126 EUR 44,525 EUR 1
Q4 2,382 EUR 1,126 EUR 23,128 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,334 EUR 668 EUR 33,650 EUR 1
Q2 2,526 EUR 1,002 EUR 39,688 EUR 1
Q3 1,593 EUR 1,002 EUR 19,027 EUR 1
Q4 2,906 EUR 1,002 EUR 38,409 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,088 EUR 216 EUR 30,138 EUR 1
Q2 3,723 EUR 216 EUR 52,986 EUR 1
Q3 1,347 EUR 0 EUR 29,765 EUR 1
Q4 2,270 EUR 0 EUR 41,357 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 70 EUR 0 EUR 10,959 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,785 EUR 0 EUR 42,839 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources