Hopwok Invest OÜ

Registry code 16526603 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 29 Jun 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue164,431214,14771,15113,190
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss129,83782,42249,09714,172
Annual period result————
Assets2,748,3922,828,5382,744,6132,469,929
Equity2,725,5282,595,6902,513,2692,464,172
Current liabilities5,915211,960231,3445,757
Non-current liabilities16,94920,8880—
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents45,225314,844167,152292,289
Current assets110,991378,567208,823403,730
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-35,451-33,190-27,965-9,216
Labour costs-7,743-11,031-11,999-7,484
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,637,4012,449,9712,535,7902,066,199
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods145,69163,26814,172—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)22,39611,763-30,100-23,360
Profit (loss) before income tax129,83782,42249,09714,172

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,134 EUR 648 EUR 41,808 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,040 EUR 648 EUR 44,217 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,032 EUR 648 EUR 25,800 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,292 EUR 1,031 EUR 45,539 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,938 EUR 778 EUR 32,707 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,415 EUR 648 EUR 45,783 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,804 EUR 648 EUR 38,308 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,051 EUR 38 EUR 30,547 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,221 EUR 943 EUR 59,064 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,111 EUR 951 EUR 67,827 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,009 EUR 951 EUR 40,994 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,702 EUR 18,552 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,839 EUR 1,489 EUR 23,734 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,690 EUR 1,482 EUR 7,857 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,240 EUR 1,482 EUR 14,388 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,449 EUR 1,505 EUR 180 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources