Neptune Saunas & Hot Tubs OÜ

Registry code 16530705 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 6 Jul 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue279,427318,023182,494
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-6,964-14,12918,628
Annual period result———
Assets37,23144,14150,139
Equity2,5349,49823,628
Current liabilities21,42715,64610,656
Non-current liabilities13,27018,99715,855
Employees110
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1,5042,88819,923
Current assets14,50120,11223,359
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-920-2,751-726
Labour costs-19,617-33,255-3,953
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets22,73024,02926,780
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,49818,627—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-5,317-13,13219,001
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,964-14,12918,628

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 930 EUR 963 EUR 29,027 EUR 2
Q2 0 EUR 1,786 EUR 9,838 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 2,019 EUR 12,320 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,566 EUR 3,727 EUR 50,596 EUR 2
Q2 3,227 EUR 3,232 EUR 83,766 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 1,223 EUR 20,046 EUR 2
Q4 0 EUR 1,223 EUR 32,571 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,672 EUR 2
Q2 1,750 EUR 1,870 EUR 30,695 EUR 3
Q3 4,195 EUR 4,400 EUR 95,585 EUR 3
Q4 3,969 EUR 4,162 EUR 33,891 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,288 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 20,510 EUR Not reported
Q3 245 EUR 0 EUR 19,483 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 1,553 EUR 51,056 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 45,454 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources