Vanameistri Pubi OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 8 Jul 2022–31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 217,965 | 234,078 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 12,283 | 1,997 |
| Annual period result | — | — |
| Assets | 78,080 | 82,544 |
| Equity | -53,379 | -65,550 |
| Current liabilities | 131,459 | 148,094 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — |
| Employees | 4 | 8 |
| Business income | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 15,362 | 12,591 |
| Current assets | 21,199 | 24,623 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -3,690 | -25 |
| Labour costs | -90,581 | -94,468 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 56,881 | 57,921 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | -65,662 | -67,547 |
| Service fee income | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 12,283 | 1,997 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 12,283 | 1,997 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Taxes and Workforce
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 10,455 EUR | 6,234 EUR | 44,923 EUR | 8 |
| Q2 | 9,307 EUR | 6,336 EUR | 14,740 EUR | 7 |
| Q3 | 6,825 EUR | 4,493 EUR | 36,737 EUR | 8 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 12,570 EUR | 7,435 EUR | 57,936 EUR | 8 |
| Q2 | 13,662 EUR | 8,277 EUR | 51,844 EUR | 7 |
| Q3 | 10,759 EUR | 8,311 EUR | 42,339 EUR | 5 |
| Q4 | 11,616 EUR | 7,526 EUR | 40,603 EUR | 8 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 11,440 EUR | 6,892 EUR | 59,994 EUR | 8 |
| Q2 | 11,151 EUR | 6,883 EUR | 47,780 EUR | 7 |
| Q3 | 13,108 EUR | 7,812 EUR | 47,599 EUR | 5 |
| Q4 | 11,762 EUR | 5,403 EUR | 63,192 EUR | 8 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 15,335 EUR | 10,391 EUR | 63,973 EUR | 8 |
| Q2 | 14,675 EUR | 9,053 EUR | 60,042 EUR | 9 |
| Q3 | 9,442 EUR | 9,441 EUR | 51,370 EUR | 9 |
| Q4 | 12,260 EUR | 6,724 EUR | 59,555 EUR | 7 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q3 | 0 EUR | 25 EUR | 3,488 EUR | 11 |
| Q4 | 5,711 EUR | 13,282 EUR | 69,580 EUR | 8 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.