Gert Uuetoa peod OÜ

Registry code 16533885 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 12 Jul 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue22,34630,12533,64824,030
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-4,96110,27912,54019,806
Annual period result————
Assets36,68939,58434,78722,510
Equity34,46339,42431,14521,431
Current liabilities2,2261603,6421,079
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents29,122———
Current assets34,18937,08432,28720,010
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-14,010-11,942-9,048-1,041
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,5002,5002,5002,500
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods36,92426,64619,8060
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-5,04310,27312,53919,806
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,96110,27912,54019,806

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,214 EUR 717 EUR 6,110 EUR 1
Q2 1,212 EUR 1,049 EUR 1,895 EUR 1
Q3 3,432 EUR 1,049 EUR 13,294 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,656 EUR 1,040 EUR 8,130 EUR 1
Q2 1,658 EUR 1,103 EUR 3,628 EUR 1
Q3 3,493 EUR 1,103 EUR 11,248 EUR 1
Q4 1,263 EUR 1,103 EUR 2,850 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,161 EUR 820 EUR 5,472 EUR 1
Q2 1,029 EUR 883 EUR 1,750 EUR 1
Q3 8,230 EUR 883 EUR 37,666 EUR 1
Q4 1,527 EUR 958 EUR 7,328 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,645 EUR 237 EUR 5,892 EUR 1
Q2 709 EUR 603 EUR 1,948 EUR 1
Q3 3,512 EUR 820 EUR 15,677 EUR 1
Q4 2,374 EUR 820 EUR 9,845 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,182 EUR 0 EUR 10,930 EUR 1
Q4 1,841 EUR 331 EUR 7,450 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources