OÜ Tarnavska Hair
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 18 Jul 2022–31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 101,923 | 85,413 | 83,173 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 23 | 158 | 2,382 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — |
| Assets | 12,193 | 12,024 | 10,522 |
| Equity | 2,876 | 2,900 | 2,750 |
| Current liabilities | 9,317 | 9,124 | 7,772 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Business income | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,202 | 3,629 | 3,488 |
| Current assets | 5,007 | 6,393 | 6,011 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -433 | -306 | -1,269 |
| Labour costs | -25,147 | -23,359 | -15,802 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 7,186 | 5,631 | 4,511 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | -7,647 | -7,758 | -10,132 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 23 | 158 | 2,382 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 23 | 158 | 2,382 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 5,716 EUR | 1,413 EUR | 30,590 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 6,354 EUR | 2,070 EUR | 34,348 EUR | 2 |
| Q3 | 5,315 EUR | 1,627 EUR | 33,047 EUR | 2 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,063 EUR | 2,146 EUR | 26,280 EUR | 4 |
| Q2 | 5,087 EUR | 2,132 EUR | 34,685 EUR | 2 |
| Q3 | 4,525 EUR | 1,510 EUR | 26,224 EUR | 2 |
| Q4 | 5,683 EUR | 1,556 EUR | 35,891 EUR | 2 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,653 EUR | 2,405 EUR | 20,571 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 3,504 EUR | 1,812 EUR | 21,674 EUR | 2 |
| Q3 | 4,096 EUR | 1,758 EUR | 23,361 EUR | 3 |
| Q4 | 3,272 EUR | 1,906 EUR | 19,949 EUR | 3 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,770 EUR | 984 EUR | 17,190 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 2,247 EUR | 861 EUR | 24,615 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,493 EUR | 650 EUR | 25,437 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 2,504 EUR | 1,089 EUR | 21,707 EUR | 3 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Q3 | Not reported | Not reported | 4,990 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 1,515 EUR | 596 EUR | 14,953 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.