Foorum Keskus OÜ

Registry code 16541749 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 26 Jul 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue1,388,1271,569,9022,435,641
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-2,909,061-883,360-3,596,513
Annual period result———
Assets33,322,99633,428,09731,753,604
Equity-7,386,434-4,477,373-3,594,013
Current liabilities24,536,3281,991,64223,020,978
Non-current liabilities16,173,10235,913,82812,326,639
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents105,93318,276254,352
Current assets723,9961,253,097420,604
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-54,093-53,571-67,615
Labour costs———
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets32,599,00032,175,00031,333,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-4,479,873-3,596,513—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-237,7351,781,342-546,509
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,909,061-883,360-3,596,513

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: U.S. INVEST ASEstonian registry code 10560792ShareholderSource record 9003511035
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 30 Dec 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 433,674 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 492,741 EUR Not reported
Q3 37,126 EUR 0 EUR 526,629 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 291,211 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 453,250 EUR Not reported
Q3 22,098 EUR 0 EUR 446,299 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,465 EUR 0 EUR 427,244 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,495 EUR 0 EUR 626,003 EUR Not reported
Q2 75,705 EUR 0 EUR 568,878 EUR Not reported
Q3 44,127 EUR 0 EUR 421,812 EUR Not reported
Q4 49,732 EUR 0 EUR 415,276 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 94,501 EUR 0 EUR 684,617 EUR Not reported
Q2 90,360 EUR 0 EUR 654,909 EUR Not reported
Q3 82,588 EUR 0 EUR 595,584 EUR Not reported
Q4 68,322 EUR 0 EUR 607,710 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 72,633 EUR 0 EUR 657,438 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources