Worldwide Inspection Services Alliance Osaühing

Registry code 16543151 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 27 Jul 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue316,548238,594209,11967,523
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss105,61463,43143,44332,689
Annual period result————
Assets185,25975,71555,9327,135
Equity109,67767,06346,6327,135
Current liabilities75,5828,6529,3000
Non-current liabilities0000
Employees1110
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents99,76267,62649,697—
Current assets119,25975,71555,9327,135
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-79,800-79,800-19,9500
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets66,000000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,5631,1326890
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)123,38373,25151,44332,689
Profit (loss) before income tax123,38373,25151,44332,689

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,250 EUR 8,250 EUR 129,834 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,673 EUR 8,673 EUR 125,797 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,179 EUR 8,462 EUR 110,420 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,150 EUR 8,150 EUR 79,655 EUR Not reported
Q2 26,019 EUR 8,250 EUR 83,677 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,250 EUR 8,250 EUR 45,612 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,250 EUR 8,250 EUR 94,941 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,950 EUR 7,950 EUR 44,321 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,516 EUR 8,697 EUR 49,837 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,950 EUR 7,950 EUR 49,341 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,950 EUR 7,950 EUR 80,147 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 49,597 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 72,669 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,000 EUR 0 EUR 41,102 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,650 EUR 2,650 EUR 47,295 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,521 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 45,636 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources