ADB LOGISTICS OÜ

Registry code 16547373 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 4 Aug 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue276,263182,06095,42815,185
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss4,930-1417,8238,521
Annual period result————
Assets85,21481,35336,72516,988
Equity33,76028,83028,84411,021
Current liabilities51,45452,5237,8815,967
Non-current liabilities————
Employees3310
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents95518,615——
Current assets40,89341,78224,7488,913
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,213-2,907-1,931-425
Labour costs-74,563-22,072-3610
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets44,32139,57111,9778,075
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods26,08026,0948,5210
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)6,77214017,8238,521
Profit (loss) before income tax4,930-1417,8238,521

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,341 EUR 5,032 EUR 65,225 EUR 3
Q2 7,026 EUR 4,325 EUR 73,797 EUR 3
Q3 9,710 EUR 4,130 EUR 21,554 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,461 EUR 4,858 EUR 65,919 EUR 4
Q2 6,710 EUR 4,317 EUR 67,975 EUR 8
Q3 18,098 EUR 7,407 EUR 91,776 EUR 5
Q4 6,789 EUR 4,924 EUR 68,789 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,601 EUR 399 EUR 31,377 EUR 1
Q2 2,990 EUR 1,336 EUR 36,497 EUR 1
Q3 3,190 EUR 1,002 EUR 42,856 EUR 1
Q4 857 EUR 872 EUR 46,605 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 634 EUR 0 EUR 10,589 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,291 EUR 24 EUR 20,599 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,405 EUR 0 EUR 27,679 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,100 EUR 0 EUR 29,101 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 317 EUR 0 EUR 2,260 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,330 EUR 0 EUR 9,185 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources