OÜ Jaanitalu Singid

Registry code 16547500 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 4 Aug 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue299,395243,337223,433
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-47,802-7,36925,609
Annual period result———
Assets27,30743,82533,182
Equity-29,56218,24025,609
Current liabilities56,86925,5857,573
Non-current liabilities———
Employees210
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents8,09416,9711,682
Current assets17,33324,0499,101
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,802-9,304-3,002
Labour costs-19,490-12,283—
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets9,97419,77624,081
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,24025,609—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-47,736-7,38125,571
Profit (loss) before income tax-47,802-7,36925,609

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,378 EUR 2,886 EUR 71,977 EUR 2
Q2 6,726 EUR 3,012 EUR 82,196 EUR 3
Q3 9,686 EUR 3,765 EUR 104,872 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,920 EUR 1,016 EUR 65,220 EUR 1
Q2 3,592 EUR 1,180 EUR 86,508 EUR 1
Q3 5,035 EUR 1,095 EUR 118,839 EUR 1
Q4 12,577 EUR 1,010 EUR 111,504 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,731 EUR 280 EUR 54,364 EUR 1
Q2 4,490 EUR 840 EUR 78,528 EUR 1
Q3 7,262 EUR 915 EUR 91,626 EUR 1
Q4 5,054 EUR 840 EUR 79,512 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 932 EUR 0 EUR 33,032 EUR 1
Q3 5,602 EUR 0 EUR 64,490 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,865 EUR 0 EUR 78,426 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources