Latan Reisid OÜ

Registry code 16552032 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 11 Aug 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue51,52052,27265,385
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-1,243-2,8999,272
Annual period result———
Assets15,55218,58417,753
Equity7,6308,87311,772
Current liabilities7,9229,7115,981
Non-current liabilities———
Employees222
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents5,5074,8557,535
Current assets8,12710,0598,128
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,100-1,100-1,375
Labour costs-36,474-34,914-39,704
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets7,4258,5259,625
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,3739,272—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-1,243-2,8999,272
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,243-2,8999,272

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,534 EUR 3,071 EUR 15,904 EUR 2
Q2 4,167 EUR 2,617 EUR 9,985 EUR 1
Q3 2,596 EUR 1,507 EUR 5,428 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,517 EUR 2,957 EUR 12,149 EUR 2
Q2 4,831 EUR 3,116 EUR 11,800 EUR 2
Q3 5,146 EUR 3,173 EUR 11,742 EUR 2
Q4 5,182 EUR 2,999 EUR 14,177 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,685 EUR 2,607 EUR 13,165 EUR 2
Q2 4,973 EUR 2,998 EUR 13,089 EUR 2
Q3 4,577 EUR 2,998 EUR 15,732 EUR 2
Q4 3,835 EUR 2,597 EUR 11,783 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,241 EUR 2,417 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,249 EUR 2,431 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,249 EUR 2,431 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 3,640 EUR 2,701 EUR 9,384 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q4 991 EUR 1,087 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources