Whalar Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16553899 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 15 Aug 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue2,504,2521,733,7841,537,263286,065
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss167,28797,749120,44012,953
Annual period result————
Assets694,499457,1951,895,700344,908
Equity475,692279,201143,39322,953
Current liabilities218,807177,9941,752,307321,955
Non-current liabilities————
Employees171084
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents9,9609,98010,00010,000
Current assets669,367441,3651,888,060334,729
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,695-6,435-3,822-858
Labour costs-2,225,618-1,561,601-1,348,600-260,268
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets25,13215,8307,64010,179
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods185,52087,75112,9530
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)167,25097,768120,43112,933
Profit (loss) before income tax167,28797,749120,44012,953

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
WHALAR LTDIdentifier not providedForeign code 98003195 (GBR)ShareholderSource record 9001466852
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 17 Aug 2022

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 247,416 EUR 268,575 EUR 694,192 EUR 18
Q2 253,924 EUR 277,427 EUR 724,918 EUR 18
Q3 254,731 EUR 276,002 EUR 743,832 EUR 19

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 176,745 EUR 189,655 EUR 468,767 EUR 15
Q2 210,018 EUR 226,919 EUR 617,401 EUR 17
Q3 237,296 EUR 254,803 EUR 651,547 EUR 18
Q4 235,670 EUR 254,255 EUR 670,035 EUR 19

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 132,562 EUR 141,960 EUR 414,317 EUR 9
Q2 136,881 EUR 146,509 EUR 434,694 EUR 11
Q3 150,381 EUR 160,785 EUR 427,821 EUR 11
Q4 159,543 EUR 170,607 EUR 478,630 EUR 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 122,026 EUR 130,146 EUR 359,323 EUR 8
Q2 121,198 EUR 129,298 EUR 352,408 EUR 8
Q3 119,866 EUR 128,195 EUR 361,874 EUR 9
Q4 132,839 EUR 142,036 EUR 395,564 EUR 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 6,203 EUR 6,486 EUR 18,653 EUR 1
Q4 55,156 EUR 58,508 EUR 173,260 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources