Ehitus- ja puuseppmeister OÜ

Registry code 16556389 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 19 Aug 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue110,29834,31049,272
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss2,122311142
Annual period result———
Assets7,8505,7953,138
Equity7,6002,9782,442
Current liabilities2502,817696
Non-current liabilities———
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents3,2601,670—
Current assets7,4415,1892,336
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-196-196-180
Labour costs-13,934-2,534-2,253
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets409606802
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4531420
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)2,122311142
Profit (loss) before income tax2,122311142

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 522 EUR 1,389 EUR 7,050 EUR 1
Q2 2,890 EUR 888 EUR 39,547 EUR 1
Q3 3,329 EUR 1,220 EUR 74,972 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,483 EUR 727 EUR 12,752 EUR 1
Q2 4,865 EUR 924 EUR 49,090 EUR 1
Q3 7,606 EUR 2,094 EUR 29,958 EUR 1
Q4 2,670 EUR 1,835 EUR 17,368 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 470 EUR 0 EUR 2,568 EUR Not reported
Q2 279 EUR 0 EUR 4,517 EUR Not reported
Q3 371 EUR 0 EUR 11,095 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,353 EUR 325 EUR 12,118 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 565 EUR 459 EUR 3,934 EUR 1
Q2 345 EUR 0 EUR 4,565 EUR Not reported
Q3 963 EUR 0 EUR 16,163 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,777 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 194 EUR 3,852 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources