Jugendhilferecht Eschelbach OÜ

Registry code 16561232 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 26 Aug 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue160,557149,238178,281
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-11,01712,60711,115
Annual period result———
Assets12,94023,95712,084
Equity12,70523,72211,115
Current liabilities235235969
Non-current liabilities000
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents4,17219,1495,734
Current assets12,94023,95712,084
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets000
Labour costs-170,000-135,000-165,000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods23,72211,1150
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-11,18712,50211,017
Profit (loss) before income tax-11,01712,60711,115

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 259 EUR 0 EUR 53,901 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 33,270 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 41,954 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 50,169 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 41,048 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 24,789 EUR Not reported
Q4 125 EUR 0 EUR 42,652 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 774 EUR 0 EUR 30,478 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 33,112 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 35,109 EUR Not reported
Q4 44 EUR 0 EUR 44,905 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183 EUR 0 EUR 31,428 EUR Not reported
Q2 228 EUR 0 EUR 23,433 EUR Not reported
Q3 141 EUR 0 EUR 25,773 EUR Not reported
Q4 515 EUR 0 EUR 45,107 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 167 EUR 0 EUR 31,189 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources