Analytical Alley OÜ

Registry code 16569481 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 8 Sep 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue898,804570,269320,764
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-373,605-620,52782,873
Annual period result———
Assets200,642128,456128,281
Equity-908,758-535,15485,373
Current liabilities286,116163,46142,908
Non-current liabilities823,284500,149—
Employees1273
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents28,0116,42287,523
Current assets192,079118,003127,023
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs620,952481,46119,159
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets8,56310,4531,258
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-537,65382,873—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-343,487-610,97082,751
Profit (loss) before income tax-373,605-620,52782,873

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: BUMAAN HOLDING OÜEstonian registry code 17282055ShareholderSource record 9003501920
58% 1,450 EUR Sole ownership 28 Nov 2025
Omanikukonto: FX SPACE OÜEstonian registry code 16615844ShareholderSource record 9003501922
21% 525 EUR Sole ownership 28 Nov 2025
Omanikukonto: NFUL OÜEstonian registry code 14727390ShareholderSource record 9003501921
21% 525 EUR Sole ownership 28 Nov 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 87,596 EUR 73,484 EUR 299,745 EUR 10
Q2 68,780 EUR 57,572 EUR 275,920 EUR 10
Q3 65,072 EUR 56,573 EUR 254,900 EUR 9

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67,415 EUR 69,765 EUR 199,648 EUR 11
Q2 67,042 EUR 63,211 EUR 229,704 EUR 11
Q3 69,293 EUR 66,040 EUR 237,048 EUR 11
Q4 70,690 EUR 67,829 EUR 276,394 EUR 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,800 EUR 9,365 EUR 66,549 EUR 9
Q2 33,305 EUR 35,762 EUR 234,507 EUR 10
Q3 45,672 EUR 49,104 EUR 194,910 EUR 11
Q4 57,187 EUR 57,958 EUR 152,378 EUR 11

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,848 EUR 0 EUR 38,246 EUR 6
Q2 2,216 EUR 0 EUR 56,462 EUR 6
Q3 3,793 EUR 0 EUR 65,882 EUR 6
Q4 4,186 EUR 1,107 EUR 100,162 EUR 9

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 3
Q4 1,255 EUR 0 EUR 26,871 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources