Webivera OÜ

Registry code 16570981 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 12 Sep 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue75,414116,26783,31417,760
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-39,72834,44822,5207,444
Annual period result————
Assets28,96270,38332,8247,851
Equity27,18366,91132,4637,444
Current liabilities1,7793,472361407
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents17,13061,745——
Current assets28,96270,38332,8247,851
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-333-99—
Labour costs-14,053-12,960-11,477-2,372
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets00——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods64,41129,9637,444—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-39,95334,44822,5207,444
Profit (loss) before income tax-39,72834,44822,5207,444

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,612 EUR 1,051 EUR 7,685 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,509 EUR 1,109 EUR 16,003 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,052 EUR 1,143 EUR 16,047 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,070 EUR 994 EUR 12,740 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,713 EUR 1,072 EUR 10,404 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,374 EUR 1,072 EUR 10,507 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 1,072 EUR 43,216 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 758 EUR 847 EUR 24,163 EUR Not reported
Q2 373 EUR 951 EUR 22,172 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,218 EUR 951 EUR 29,226 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,125 EUR 951 EUR 50,282 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,069 EUR 1,110 EUR 8,880 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,208 EUR 1,188 EUR 18,690 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,128 EUR 1,057 EUR 19,779 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,277 EUR 795 EUR 19,359 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 594 EUR 617 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources