Klorofüll Green Food Studio OÜ

Registry code 16576937 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 19 Sep 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue39,45851,131
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-11,880-26,923
Annual period result——
Assets47,98350,513
Equity-38,803-26,923
Current liabilities14,22877,436
Non-current liabilities72,558—
Employees12
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents1,2911,548
Current assets28,69329,393
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,949-5,760
Labour costs-17,734-38,307
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets19,29021,120
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-26,923—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-11,880-26,926
Profit (loss) before income tax-11,880-26,923

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,532 EUR 1,051 EUR 15,923 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,206 EUR 3,153 EUR 4,634 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,161 EUR 3,866 EUR 14,272 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,173 EUR 2,039 EUR 14,557 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,673 EUR 4,172 EUR 11,625 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,363 EUR 2,102 EUR 15,608 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,513 EUR 2,771 EUR 10,920 EUR Not reported
Q2 205 EUR 78 EUR 3,937 EUR 1
Q3 3,122 EUR 2,546 EUR 12,046 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,870 EUR 2,337 EUR 12,207 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,206 EUR 1,316 EUR 913 EUR 3
Q2 1,825 EUR 1,619 EUR 6,376 EUR 3
Q3 7,204 EUR 4,856 EUR 24,712 EUR 2
Q4 4,340 EUR 4,151 EUR 12,770 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources