webmedconsult OÜ

Registry code 16579568 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 23 Sep 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue75,41161,46939,852
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-1,470-15,450-104,887
Annual period result———
Assets2,7372,7686,621
Equity-669-46,1244,234
Current liabilities3,4062,0922,387
Non-current liabilities046,800—
Employees4400
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1,4901,541—
Current assets2,7372,7686,621
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-22,29300
Share capital at nominal value4,6124,0844,084
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-149,303-133,853—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-1,452-15,379-104,910
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,466-15,343-104,887

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Arbo Capital Ltd.Identifier not providedForeign code 11274683 (GBR)OsanikSource record 13120347
14.05% 647.9 EUR Sole ownership 20 May 2025
On Investments Ltd.Identifier not providedForeign code 13514983 (GBR)OsanikSource record 13120346
13.69% 631.56 EUR Sole ownership 20 May 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 22,335 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 18,425 EUR Not reported
Q3 160 EUR 0 EUR 18,823 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 33,158 EUR Not reported
Q2 89 EUR 0 EUR 27,572 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 27,781 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 22,097 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 15,809 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 13,049 EUR Not reported
Q3 756 EUR 0 EUR 11,654 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 14,797 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 96 EUR 0 EUR 9,829 EUR Not reported
Q3 697 EUR 0 EUR 11,594 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 20,247 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources