Hiie Ehitus OÜ

Registry code 16581045 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 26 Sep 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue38,19444,280
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-1,04613,193
Annual period result——
Assets21,32417,063
Equity14,33115,693
Current liabilities6,9931,370
Non-current liabilities——
Employees10
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents19,221—
Current assets20,16717,063
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-83—
Labour costs-2,9700
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets1,1570
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,8770
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-1,04613,193
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,04613,193

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 276 EUR 0 EUR 1,924 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,492 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,300 EUR 0 EUR 1,726 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,380 EUR 970 EUR 5,897 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 492 EUR 9,212 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 16,139 EUR Not reported
Q4 380 EUR 0 EUR 7,229 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 486 EUR 0 EUR 9,621 EUR Not reported
Q2 631 EUR 0 EUR 8,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 431 EUR 0 EUR 9,371 EUR Not reported
Q4 9 EUR 0 EUR 7,751 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 590 EUR 0 EUR 12,980 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,876 EUR 0 EUR 18,343 EUR Not reported
Q4 625 EUR 0 EUR 11,208 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources