GOSIIM OÜ

Registry code 16581619 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 27 Sep 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue83,86279,40744,441
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-2,44910,0758,379
Annual period result———
Assets37,41039,78730,127
Equity32,44534,89424,820
Current liabilities4,9654,8935,307
Non-current liabilities———
Employees221
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents15,87426,02216,816
Current assets32,32334,23529,749
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-464-327—
Labour costs-26,513-24,630-10,163
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets5,0875,552378
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods34,89424,81916,441
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-2,44910,0808,379
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,44910,0758,379

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,060 EUR 1,878 EUR 19,650 EUR 1
Q2 3,805 EUR 1,934 EUR 19,689 EUR 1
Q3 5,662 EUR 2,309 EUR 11,145 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,166 EUR 1,851 EUR 16,195 EUR 1
Q2 2,782 EUR 1,840 EUR 13,090 EUR 2
Q3 6,467 EUR 2,683 EUR 21,269 EUR 2
Q4 5,361 EUR 3,021 EUR 26,775 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,819 EUR 2,831 EUR 30,625 EUR 1
Q2 5,673 EUR 2,525 EUR 21,269 EUR 1
Q3 3,160 EUR 1,956 EUR 14,265 EUR 1
Q4 4,271 EUR 1,199 EUR 17,293 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,865 EUR 1,057 EUR 11,672 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 126 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,000 EUR 0 EUR 5,127 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,453 EUR 844 EUR 25,088 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,548 EUR 0 EUR 14,649 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources