Aasa Agroland OÜ

Registry code 16587562 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 6 Oct 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue95,52751,483
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss12,094807
Annual period result——
Assets52,94159,388
Equity15,4013,307
Current liabilities24,05229,190
Non-current liabilities13,48826,891
Employees21
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents20,463—
Current assets20,46323,341
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,215-254
Labour costs-18,679-8,011
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets32,47836,047
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods807—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)12,944807
Profit (loss) before income tax12,094807

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,090 EUR 5,576 EUR 51,857 EUR 4
Q2 7,260 EUR 4,501 EUR 41,925 EUR 4
Q3 7,829 EUR 4,848 EUR 35,859 EUR 4

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,391 EUR 1,392 EUR 24,868 EUR 3
Q2 1,351 EUR 662 EUR 30,335 EUR 3
Q3 6,267 EUR 2,120 EUR 35,726 EUR 4
Q4 11,565 EUR 5,628 EUR 34,354 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,608 EUR 1,564 EUR 23,601 EUR 1
Q2 703 EUR 264 EUR 20,974 EUR 2
Q3 2,940 EUR 1,824 EUR 25,243 EUR 3
Q4 6,043 EUR 1,843 EUR 25,506 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 6,217 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 887 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,890 EUR 1
Q4 2,834 EUR 1,531 EUR 20,803 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 266 EUR 0 EUR 2,618 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources