Oruküla Teenused OÜ

Registry code 16587846 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 6 Oct 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue220,560232,053203,167
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-8,16666,23081,188
Annual period result———
Assets203,397208,98083,198
Equity139,251147,41881,188
Current liabilities29,89520,6172,010
Non-current liabilities34,25140,945—
Employees421
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents13,04513,08810,282
Current assets25,46639,67511,232
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,324-10,582-6,691
Labour costs-68,713-19,113-9,734
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets177,931169,30571,966
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods147,41781,188—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-2,04067,30481,176
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,16666,23081,188

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,754 EUR 7,205 EUR 57,746 EUR 5
Q2 12,484 EUR 7,162 EUR 66,148 EUR 5
Q3 15,725 EUR 6,606 EUR 116,559 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 3,244 EUR 31,000 EUR 3
Q2 8,963 EUR 5,218 EUR 61,593 EUR 4
Q3 14,207 EUR 6,042 EUR 65,761 EUR 5
Q4 7,523 EUR 7,233 EUR 56,462 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,003 EUR 858 EUR 23,905 EUR 1
Q2 5,783 EUR 1,029 EUR 46,069 EUR 1
Q3 4,573 EUR 996 EUR 50,632 EUR 1
Q4 14,506 EUR 1,831 EUR 123,062 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,440 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,343 EUR 192 EUR 58,108 EUR 1
Q3 4,250 EUR 1,109 EUR 40,338 EUR 1
Q4 3,197 EUR 934 EUR 56,006 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources