HOLM Invest OÜ

Registry code 16596147 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 18 Oct 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue35,60429,66627,77310,838
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss1,56213,79815,3136,578
Annual period result————
Assets47,30450,75434,07011,878
Equity39,75138,18924,3919,078
Current liabilities7,5538,3539,6792,800
Non-current liabilities04,212——
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents6,1752,065——
Current assets35,30434,25413,07011,878
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,500-4,500-1,500—
Labour costs-240-208-3020
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets12,00016,50021,000—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods35,68921,8916,5780
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)2,09914,89315,7136,578
Profit (loss) before income tax1,56213,79815,3136,578

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,700 EUR 0 EUR 9,360 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,501 EUR 0 EUR 48,047 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,252 EUR 117 EUR 9,461 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,264 EUR 105 EUR 8,054 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,900 EUR 0 EUR 8,670 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,122 EUR 0 EUR 8,980 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,996 EUR 0 EUR 8,980 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 813 EUR 0 EUR 6,871 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,031 EUR 88 EUR 5,688 EUR Not reported
Q3 922 EUR 0 EUR 7,150 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,487 EUR 0 EUR 9,255 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 418 EUR 0 EUR 4,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 470 EUR 37 EUR 3,025 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,213 EUR 0 EUR 7,814 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 91 EUR 7,466 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,618 EUR 0 EUR 9,893 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources