A.M.V.K. HOOLDUSTEENUS OÜ

Registry code 16599855 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 24 Oct 2022–31 Dec 2022
Revenue4,626,4833,478,3071,498,28932,091
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss173,152257,483-30,311-88,045
Annual period result————
Assets804,808573,590382,408127,899
Equity288,956115,882-121,340-85,545
Current liabilities515,852457,708419,280200,444
Non-current liabilities0084,46813,000
Employees113938570
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents7,00614,82517,07494,608
Current assets40,84643,865382,408113,132
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-2,749,049-2,149,127-1,326,854-104,575
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets763,962529,725014,767
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods113,304-144,101-93,529—
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)141,441255,876-30,391-88,045
Profit (loss) before income tax173,152257,483-30,311-88,045

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Fogarty OÜEstonian registry code 10860264OsanikSource record 12155346
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 21 Nov 2023
Osaühing PRESTONEEstonian registry code 10632557OsanikSource record 12155347
50% 1,250 EUR Sole ownership 21 Nov 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 255,542 EUR 266,042 EUR 38,318 EUR 116
Q2 255,247 EUR 260,142 EUR 35,718 EUR 116
Q3 277,724 EUR 280,493 EUR 39,003 EUR 115

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 232,559 EUR 242,801 EUR 36,240 EUR 108
Q2 240,450 EUR 251,231 EUR 36,225 EUR 114
Q3 266,608 EUR 277,718 EUR 38,502 EUR 116
Q4 269,497 EUR 280,094 EUR 40,099 EUR 115

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 173,497 EUR 146,965 EUR 32,760 EUR 90
Q2 159,212 EUR 163,951 EUR 247,704 EUR 96
Q3 192,625 EUR 201,093 EUR 36,265 EUR 102
Q4 210,285 EUR 219,532 EUR 39,566 EUR 105

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,669 EUR 62,013 EUR 50,347 EUR 59
Q2 39,583 EUR 87,833 EUR 95,474 EUR 65
Q3 115,599 EUR 111,589 EUR 83,015 EUR 78
Q4 166,858 EUR 132,835 EUR 17,698 EUR 81

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 53
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 58
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 62
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 67

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources