Karhu Consulting OÜ

Registry code 16605633 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 2 Nov 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue70,84870,98563,280
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss41,10817,87717,477
Annual period result———
Assets45,79322,14519,218
Equity43,98520,37717,477
Current liabilities1,8081,7681,741
Non-current liabilities00—
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents9,75218,482—
Current assets45,79322,14519,218
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00—
Labour costs-22,069-45,310-45,125
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets00—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3770—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)42,98722,24617,477
Profit (loss) before income tax46,05522,24617,477

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,240 EUR 2,624 EUR 17,550 EUR 1
Q2 2,848 EUR 1,227 EUR 23,404 EUR 1
Q3 4,047 EUR 2,567 EUR 18,425 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,349 EUR 3,673 EUR 14,738 EUR 1
Q2 2,468 EUR 1,735 EUR 18,850 EUR 1
Q3 2,787 EUR 1,280 EUR 15,925 EUR 1
Q4 3,393 EUR 1,781 EUR 19,622 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,472 EUR 3,608 EUR 18,900 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,554 EUR 8,496 EUR 11,530 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,745 EUR 1,811 EUR 16,275 EUR 1
Q4 4,366 EUR 4,603 EUR 18,938 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,415 EUR 2,507 EUR 10,185 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,160 EUR 4,318 EUR 16,275 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,967 EUR 5,154 EUR 15,470 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,630 EUR 4,805 EUR 17,710 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources