Lamekatusetööd OÜ

Registry code 16609542 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 8 Nov 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue432,811406,016345,323
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss9,38626,66354,142
Annual period result———
Assets149,92592,85466,902
Equity78,69173,30556,642
Current liabilities44,85013,46710,260
Non-current liabilities26,3846,082—
Employees554
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents16,28411,27118,544
Current assets94,78664,20254,312
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-12,421-6,422-2,826
Labour costs-134,328-131,160-89,671
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets55,13928,65212,590
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods66,80544,142—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)11,16529,40254,122
Profit (loss) before income tax10,51329,16354,142

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,176 EUR 11,603 EUR 129,853 EUR 6
Q2 21,461 EUR 13,686 EUR 104,892 EUR 6
Q3 19,215 EUR 13,905 EUR 93,535 EUR 6

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,454 EUR 16,247 EUR 98,110 EUR 5
Q2 22,719 EUR 13,471 EUR 92,290 EUR 5
Q3 20,178 EUR 13,175 EUR 109,984 EUR 5
Q4 23,727 EUR 12,087 EUR 110,607 EUR 5

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,108 EUR 9,563 EUR 107,675 EUR 5
Q2 23,569 EUR 11,861 EUR 100,935 EUR 5
Q3 21,243 EUR 13,613 EUR 94,160 EUR 6
Q4 23,934 EUR 13,161 EUR 95,273 EUR 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,303 EUR 2,815 EUR 57,579 EUR 4
Q2 15,424 EUR 8,500 EUR 67,010 EUR 5
Q3 18,828 EUR 8,720 EUR 90,674 EUR 4
Q4 18,919 EUR 9,369 EUR 79,972 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,651 EUR 0 EUR 21,046 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources