UKU Tallinn OÜ

Registry code 16611562 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 10 Nov 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue140,911105,90766,966
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-6,593-20,592-36,639
Annual period result———
Assets34,00621,79619,854
Equity-61,374-54,731-34,139
Current liabilities95,38076,52753,993
Non-current liabilities———
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents13,2838,2787,530
Current assets34,00621,79619,854
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-38,890-38,466-35,574
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-57,281-36,639—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-6,593-20,592-36,639
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,593-20,592-36,639

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
UKU Holding OÜEstonian registry code 16602712ShareholderSource record 11231523
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,436 EUR 3,581 EUR 51,770 EUR 1
Q2 9,272 EUR 4,259 EUR 54,431 EUR 1
Q3 7,603 EUR 3,411 EUR 56,767 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,086 EUR 3,791 EUR 31,035 EUR 1
Q2 5,328 EUR 4,223 EUR 28,880 EUR 1
Q3 5,754 EUR 4,493 EUR 34,844 EUR 1
Q4 5,673 EUR 4,334 EUR 34,323 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,067 EUR 3,707 EUR 17,090 EUR 1
Q2 5,140 EUR 3,707 EUR 33,161 EUR 1
Q3 4,190 EUR 3,707 EUR 24,850 EUR 1
Q4 4,442 EUR 3,707 EUR 24,187 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,127 EUR 1,083 EUR 8,041 EUR 1
Q2 4,044 EUR 3,491 EUR 23,194 EUR 1
Q3 3,635 EUR 3,687 EUR 15,234 EUR 1
Q4 3,623 EUR 3,839 EUR 16,376 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources