Coins & Trading Estonia OÜ

Registry code 16619664 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 24 Nov 2022–31 Dec 2023
Revenue1,015,7671,332,981
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-37,43186,150
Annual period result——
Assets191,024123,796
Equity66,28686,150
Current liabilities124,73837,646
Non-current liabilities——
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents89,263109,847
Current assets137,366123,796
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-909—
Labour costs-10,906-6,310
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets53,658—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods103,717—
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-37,66286,084
Profit (loss) before income tax-37,43186,150

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,832 EUR 1,462 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 855 EUR 487 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 987 EUR 987 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 975 EUR 975 EUR 181,103 EUR Not reported
Q2 451 EUR 451 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,095 EUR 902 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 451 EUR 451 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,278 EUR 1,216 EUR 248,274 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,304 EUR 1,304 EUR 133,873 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,304 EUR 1,304 EUR 191,159 EUR Not reported
Q4 869 EUR 869 EUR 514,513 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 320,976 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 147,639 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,040 EUR 1,040 EUR 244,188 EUR Not reported
Q4 694 EUR 693 EUR 149,684 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources