Väike Päike Kesklinn OÜ

Registry code 16620822 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 25 Nov 2022–31 Aug 2023
Revenue406,656376,456300,689
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-1,612-11,74418,116
Annual period result———
Assets61,85464,09053,873
Equity361,64813,392
Current liabilities61,81862,44240,481
Non-current liabilities———
Employees887
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents9,8413,1991,357
Current assets55,46057,69647,479
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs-190,014-191,650-156,047
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets6,3946,3946,394
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-8,3523,392-14,724
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-1,612-10,55818,116
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,612-11,74418,116

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MGS Asset Management OÜEstonian registry code 16927130ShareholderSource record 9003411798
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 16 Jan 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,574 EUR 20,109 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 18,157 EUR 19,700 EUR Not reported 18
Q3 19,521 EUR 21,178 EUR Not reported 16

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,933 EUR 17,211 EUR Not reported 13
Q2 17,945 EUR 19,438 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 18,547 EUR 19,909 EUR Not reported 20
Q4 19,823 EUR 21,449 EUR Not reported 22

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,094 EUR 15,286 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 16,815 EUR 18,145 EUR Not reported 17
Q3 20,963 EUR 22,660 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 17,207 EUR 18,646 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,872 EUR 18,402 EUR Not reported 15
Q2 17,131 EUR 18,532 EUR Not reported 19
Q3 17,760 EUR 19,212 EUR Not reported 11
Q4 13,516 EUR 14,603 EUR Not reported 11

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 9
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 9
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 13
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 17

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources