Väike Päike Rae OÜ

Registry code 16640121 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Sep 2023–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 28 Dec 2022–31 Aug 2023
Revenue439,474427,256271,411
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-16,1042,77826,250
Annual period result———
Assets55,58686,16072,965
Equity5,57521,67918,931
Current liabilities50,01164,48154,034
Non-current liabilities———
Employees897
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents1,0329,4415,590
Current assets55,58686,16060,940
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-12,025—
Labour costs-193,224-198,481-124,029
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets0012,025
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods11,6798,901-17,319
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-16,1046,47826,250
Profit (loss) before income tax-16,1042,77826,250

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
MGS Asset Management OÜRegistry code 16927130
100% 10,000 EUR Sole ownership 22 Feb 2024

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,403 EUR 16,500 EUR Not reported 9
Q2 16,526 EUR 17,635 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 16,737 EUR 18,009 EUR Not reported 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,305 EUR 17,489 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 17,333 EUR 18,654 EUR Not reported 12
Q3 19,156 EUR 20,495 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 16,493 EUR 17,676 EUR Not reported 10

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 15,515 EUR 16,801 EUR Not reported 17
Q2 18,366 EUR 19,872 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 19,150 EUR 20,674 EUR Not reported 12
Q4 17,476 EUR 18,749 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,594 EUR 10,435 EUR Not reported 16
Q2 16,444 EUR 17,815 EUR Not reported 15
Q3 15,916 EUR 17,173 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 15,495 EUR 16,687 EUR Not reported 17

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 7
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 7
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported 11
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported 13

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources