Vestenmix Transport OÜ

Registry code 16644679 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 3 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue455,290510,943325,410
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss4067529,483
Annual period result———
Assets276,420349,45082,913
Equity30,19830,15829,483
Current liabilities125,189173,94553,430
Non-current liabilities121,033145,347—
Employees884
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents43,08053,28139,673
Current assets80,502135,09274,663
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-18,440-10,392-750
Labour costs-231,814-237,664-45,955
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets195,918214,3588,250
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,15829,483—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)9,5295,10729,482
Profit (loss) before income tax4067529,483

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,266 EUR 22,963 EUR 130,071 EUR 8
Q2 42,278 EUR 25,881 EUR 130,062 EUR 8
Q3 36,109 EUR 27,674 EUR 174,089 EUR 8

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,961 EUR 26,614 EUR 197,885 EUR 8
Q2 41,082 EUR 26,903 EUR 115,357 EUR 8
Q3 44,619 EUR 23,986 EUR 117,934 EUR 7
Q4 36,330 EUR 25,569 EUR 88,513 EUR 8

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,374 EUR 12,307 EUR 87,198 EUR 7
Q2 28,448 EUR 20,460 EUR 133,185 EUR 8
Q3 37,222 EUR 24,056 EUR 128,730 EUR 8
Q4 32,046 EUR 24,032 EUR 119,135 EUR 8

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,574 EUR 0 EUR 25,834 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,610 EUR 0 EUR 62,079 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,404 EUR 2,452 EUR 71,726 EUR 4
Q4 15,744 EUR 9,179 EUR 120,042 EUR 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources