AASAV OÜ

Registry code 16650993 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 11 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue18,83121,53423,894
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss1,935889-3,383
Annual period result———
Assets3,6271,6642,948
Equity1,9416-3,383
Current liabilities1,6861,6586,331
Non-current liabilities———
Employees111
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents4945—
Current assets3,6271,4462,207
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-218-522-305
Labour costs-12,631-12,421-15,437
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets0218741
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-2,494-3,3830
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)1,9351,008-3,194
Profit (loss) before income tax1,935889-3,383

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,051 EUR 372 EUR 5,120 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,643 EUR 744 EUR 6,703 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,644 EUR 922 EUR 4,249 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,194 EUR 993 EUR 3,047 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,494 EUR 1,167 EUR 3,539 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,116 EUR 1,335 EUR 6,560 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,919 EUR 1,043 EUR 3,382 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,848 EUR 1,219 EUR 6,544 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,748 EUR 846 EUR 7,030 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,193 EUR 658 EUR 4,326 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,624 EUR 1,003 EUR 4,793 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 1,616 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,175 EUR 1,203 EUR 6,886 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,895 EUR 1,137 EUR 6,690 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,510 EUR 891 EUR 7,021 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources