YliCool Events OÜ

Registry code 16652437 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 12 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue692,931344,185304,505
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss64,236-25,22126,004
Annual period result———
Assets410,04739,48136,055
Equity67,51978328,504
Current liabilities72,52834,6986,051
Non-current liabilities270,0004,0001,500
Employees100
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents242,43329,17015,005
Current assets378,95536,48233,114
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,643-760-588
Labour costs-9,55400
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets31,0922,9992,941
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods78326,004—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)66,958-25,22126,004
Profit (loss) before income tax64,236-25,22126,004

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,060 EUR 3,332 EUR 271,815 EUR 2
Q2 14,959 EUR 4,990 EUR 188,620 EUR 3
Q3 11,495 EUR 6,549 EUR 191,289 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,186 EUR 273 EUR 338,245 EUR 1
Q2 9,134 EUR 820 EUR 82,096 EUR 1
Q3 4,273 EUR 830 EUR 86,791 EUR 1
Q4 11,001 EUR 642 EUR 173,721 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,400 EUR 0 EUR 180,230 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,337 EUR 0 EUR 87,702 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 25,635 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,207 EUR 0 EUR 34,105 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,989 EUR 0 EUR 106,070 EUR Not reported
Q3 196 EUR 0 EUR 18,581 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,011 EUR 0 EUR 69,253 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources