Mõõdistusmehed OÜ

Registry code 16653715 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 16 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023
Revenue126,88980,10115,975
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss19,47710,4853,681
Annual period result———
Assets61,20629,7988,998
Equity33,64314,1663,681
Current liabilities13,2379,0395,317
Non-current liabilities14,3266,5930
Employees221
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents23,4455,1493,731
Current assets36,89214,3615,231
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,616-1,426-773
Labour costs-28,451-21,794-6,228
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets24,31415,4373,767
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,1663,681—
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)20,61011,0613,681
Profit (loss) before income tax19,47710,4853,681

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,437 EUR 2,170 EUR 37,656 EUR 2
Q2 4,969 EUR 1,845 EUR 32,773 EUR 2
Q3 3,235 EUR 2,376 EUR 27,590 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,027 EUR 2,052 EUR 20,720 EUR 2
Q2 6,192 EUR 2,218 EUR 32,525 EUR 2
Q3 6,686 EUR 2,211 EUR 26,479 EUR 2
Q4 6,290 EUR 2,211 EUR 43,179 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,640 EUR 858 EUR 8,202 EUR 1
Q2 3,290 EUR 963 EUR 15,742 EUR 2
Q3 3,947 EUR 1,901 EUR 19,604 EUR 2
Q4 4,726 EUR 1,965 EUR 36,313 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 3,193 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q3 1,141 EUR 376 EUR 7,161 EUR 1
Q4 1,525 EUR 806 EUR 6,657 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources